Logo

Developing the Reading Habit Program (DRH)
Secondary Education Quality and Access Enhancement Project (SEQAEP)

Logo

DRH কর্মসূচি এলাকা সমূহ

SL District Upazila Team             PO School Madrasah Total
1 Bogra Adamdighi T-9 Sukdeb Halder 30 13 43
2 Lalmonirhat Aditmari T-4 Uzzal Hossain 42 13 55
3 Barisal Agailjhara T-1 Iamam Mehedi 33 6 39
4 Habiganj Ajmiriganj T-2 Nazmul Islam Sami 9 1 10
5 Chuadanga Alamdanga T-7 Daloar Hossain 49 10 59
6 Bandarban Alikadam T-7 Bivob Dewan 4 1 5
7 Barguna Amtali T-1 Amirul Muminin Shapon 40 29 69
8 Narayanganj Araihazar T-3 Md. Mahbub Alam 24 8 32
9 Brahmanbaria Ashuganj T-2 Nazmul Islam Sami 15 5 20
10 Satkhira Assasuni T-7 Nasir Uddin 46 29 75
11 Netrokona Atpara T-8 SK Moniruzzaman 22 5 27
12 Naogaon Atrai T-6 Harun Or Rashid 35 15 50
13 Kishoreganj Austagram T-5 Md. Asrafuzzaman 10 4 14
14 Barisal Babugonj T-9 Shohel Chowdhury 35 18 53
15 Bagerhat Bagerhat Sadar T-5 Robiul Hasan 64 26 90
16 Rangamati Baghaichhari T-3 Nilotpal Das 18 1 19
17 Habiganj Bahubal T-2 Bidyapati Biswas 15 6 21
18 Kishoreganj Bajitpur T-5 Md. Asrafuzzaman 17 3 20
19 Thakurgaon Baliadangi T-4 Izajul Islam 41 22 63
20 Rajbari Baliakandi T-5 A. T. M. Sohel 32 12 44
21 Narayanganj Bandar T-3 Md. Mahbub Alam 21 7 28
22 Bandarban Bandarban Sadar T-7 Bivob Dewan 14 1 15
23 Habiganj Baniachang T-2 Nazmul Islam Sami 29 6 35
24 Chittagong Banshkhali T-3 Biswajit Kumar Dey 26 22 48
25 Natore Baraigram T-6 Ram Krishna Mondal 51 24 75
26 Barguna Barguna Sadar T-1 Mozammel Haque 55 39 94
27 Rangamati Barkal T-3 Nilotpal Das 10 0 10
28 Narsingdi Belabo T-2 Mahfuzur Rahman 30 8 38
29 Rangamati Belaichhari T-3 Nilotpal Das 3 0 3
30 Pabna Bera T-6 Jakir Hossin 19 7 26
31 Kishoreganj Bhairab T-5 Md. Asrafuzzaman 21 9 30
32 Pabna Bhangura T-9 Saiful Islam 20 12 32
33 Shariatpur Bhedarganj T-5 Afzal Hossain 27 11 38
34 Kushtia Bheramara T-3 Mahfuzur Rahman 29 4 33
35 Bhola Bhola Sadar T-9 Md. Arsadul Haque 59 38 97
36 Tangail Bhuapur T-8 Sourov Bhadra 28 22 50
37 Sylhet Biani Bazar T-2 Md. Kamruzzaman 42 12 54
38 Brahmanbaria Bijoynagar T-2 Nazmul Islam Sami 25 7 32
39 Dinajpur Biral T-4 Mahabubur Rahman 46 16 62
40 Sunamganj Bishwamvarpur T-2 Ibrahim Sohel 11 6 17
41 Panchagarh Boda T-9 Sukdeb Halder 63 13 76
42 Brahmanbaria Brahmanbaria Sadar T-5 Md. Asrafuzzaman 40 10 50
43 Bhola Burhanuddin T-1 Anjan Kumer Das 30 38 68
44 Faridpur Char Bhadrasan T-5 Zahurul Islam 14 1 15
45 Bhola Char Fasson T-1 Hasibul Islam 75 68 143
46 Noakhali Chatkhil T-9 Md. Arsadul Haque 32 19 51
47 Pabna Chatmohar T-6 Rashedul Islam 46 31 77
48 Jessore Chaugachha T-7 Mohammad Zakir Hossain 49 20 69
49 Sirajganj Chauhali T-8 A F M Zafar Iqbal Chowdhury 22 16 38
50 Feni Chhagalnaiya T-3 Hamidul Islam 30 22 52
51 Sunamganj Chhatak T-2 Ibrahim Sohel 40 24 64
52 Comilla Chouddagram T-2 Mrityunjoy Mondal 56 48 104
53 Chuadanga Chuadanga Sadar T-7 Daloar Hossain 33 10 43
54 Habiganj Chunarughat T-9 Tapos Kumar 27 17 44
55 Noakhali Companiganj (N) T-3 Md. Alomgir 32 15 47
56 Sylhet Companiganj (S) T-2 Mehedi Hasan 15 2 17
57 Cox's Bazar Cox's Bazar Sadar T-3 Md. Abu Rajoan 27 28 55
58 Sunamganj Dakshin Sunamganj T-2 Syed Anowar Hossain 13 4 17
59 Patuakhali Dashmina T-1 Muzahidul Islam 24 19 43
60 Kushtia Daulatpur (K) T-3 Mahfuzur Rahman 79 15 94
61 Manikgonj Daulatpur (M) T-8 Md. Monir Hossain 18 5 23
62 Satkhira Debhata T-7 Golam Azam 15 11 26
63 Panchagarh Debiganj T-4 Abu Huraira 56 12 68
64 Sunamganj Derai T-2 Syed Anowar Hossain 25 6 31
65 Jamalpur Dewanganj T-8 Sujan Kumar Sarkar 39 15 54
66 Dhaka Dhamrai T-5 Fourkan 30 11 41
67 Sunamganj Dharamapasha T-2 Syed Anowar Hossain 16 4 20
68 Bogra Dhunat T-6 Gazi Abdullah Shakur 44 25 69
69 Khagrachhari Dighinala T-1 Sharful Islam 15 2 17
70 Nilphamari Dimla T-4 Maruf Hossain 46 23 69
71 Sunamganj Dowarabazar T-2 Syed Anowar Hossain 15 10 25
72 Netrokona Durgapur T-8 Arjune Kumar Roy 33 4 37
73 Pabna Faridpur-P T-6 GM. Moniruzzaman 12 15 27
74 Chittagong Fatikchhari T-9 Raihanul Islam 57 34 91
75 Mymensingh Fulbaria T-8 Md. Shariful Islam 75 52 127
76 Feni Fulgazi T-3 Hamidul Islam 22 7 29
77 Patuakhali Galachipa T-1 G.M. Ziaur Rahman 46 35 81
78 Rangpur Gangachara T-4 Md. Enamul Haque 36 23 59
79 Meherpur Gangni T-7 Arun Kumar Ray 66 10 76
80 Mymensingh Gauripur T-8 Arjune Kumar Roy 39 16 55
81 Munshiganj Gazaria T-5 Md. Abdullah Al Kahaf 18 5 23
82 Rajbari Goalanda T-5 Zahurul Islam 11 6 17
83 Rajshahi Godagari T-6 Jakir Hossin 63 30 93
84 Sylhet Golapganj T-2 Md. Kamruzzaman 34 21 55
85 Chapainawabganj Gomastapur T-6 Rashedul Islam 45 25 70
86 Gopalganj Gopalganj Sadar T-5 Maidul Islam 53 5 58
87 Tangail Gopalpur T-8 Sourov Bhadra 47 24 71
88 Sylhet Gowainghat T-2 Mehedi Hasan 29 8 37
89 Natore Gurudaspur T-6 Ram Krishna Mondal 37 19 56
90 Chandpur Haim Char T-3 Milton Sarker 13 10 23
91 Mymensingh Haluaghat T-8 Md. Ashrafuzzaman Mondal 33 15 48
92 Jhenaidah Harinakunda T-7 Abdullah Muhammad Quraishe 41 12 53
93 Thakurgaon Haripur T-4 Izajul Islam 42 15 57
94 Manikgonj HARIRAMPUR T-8 Md. Monir Hossain 16 2 18
95 Lalmonirhat Hatibandha T-4 Uzzal Hossain 38 16 54
96 Noakhali Hatiya T-3 Md. Alomgir 31 17 48
97 Barisal Hizla T-1 G.M. Ziaur Rahman 17 9 26
98 Comilla Homna T-2 Mrityunjoy Mondal 17 9 26
99 Pirojpur Indurkani T-1 Shamsul Islam 11 18 29
100 Jamalpur Islampur T-8 Sujan Kumar Sarkar 43 30 73
101 Kishoreganj Itna T-5 Md. Asrafuzzaman 12 6 18
102 Sunamganj Jagannathpur T-2 Bidyapati Biswas 30 17 47
103 Nilphamari Jaldhaka T-4 Maruf Hossain 49 25 74
104 Sunamganj Jamalganj T-2 Bidyapati Biswas 10 6 16
105 Chuadanga Jiban Nagar T-7 Daloar Hossain 23 7 30
106 Sylhet Jointapur T-2 Mehedi Hasan 17 4 21
107 Rangamati Juraichhari T-3 Nilotpal Das 4 0 4
108 Moulvibazar Juri T-2 Md. Kamruzzaman 18 8 26
109 Bagerhat Kachua (B) T-5 Robiul Hasan 18 10 28
110 Chandpur Kachua (C) T-3 Milton Sarker 40 35 75
111 Dinajpur Kaharole T-4 K.m. Hasan Al Farabi 43 8 51
112 Joypurhat Kalai T-6 Shahparan Miaji 20 21 41
113 Patuakhali Kalapara T-1 Amirul Muminin Shapon 33 27 60
114 Satkhira Kalaroa T-7 Golam Azam 48 32 80
115 Gazipur Kaliakair T-8 Gazi Mohammad Reaz Uddin 40 8 48
116 Tangail Kalihati T-9 Tapu Tripura 52 19 71
117 Madaripur Kalkini T-5 Ruhol Amin 55 25 80
118 Netrokona Kalmakanda T-8 Arjune Kumar Roy 24 11 35
119 Rajbari Kalukhali T-5 A. T. M. Sohel 26 11 37
120 Moulvibazar Kamalganj T-2 Abdullahel Kafi 22 6 28
121 Lakshmipur Kamalnagar T-3 Pinto Kumar 16 14 30
122 Sirajganj Kamarkhanda T-8 A F M Zafar Iqbal Chowdhury 21 11 32
123 Rangamati Kaptai T-3 Milton Sarker 11 2 13
124 Gopalganj Kashiani T-5 Maidul Islam 40 11 51
125 Kishoreganj Katiadi T-5 Zahurul Islam 28 21 49
126 Rangamati Kawkhali T-3 Rajan Datta Mazumdar 13 3 16
127 Dhaka Keraniganj T-5 Ruhol Amin 40 10 50
128 Jessore Keshabpur T-7 Mizanur Rahman 72 52 124
129 Khagrachhari Khagrachhari Sadar T-1 Sharful Islam 19 1 20
130 Netrokona Khaliajuri T-8 SK Moniruzzaman 12 3 15
131 Dinajpur Khansama T-4 Mahabubur Rahman 58 23 81
132 Joypurhat Khetlal T-6 Gazi Abdullah Shakur 20 14 34
133 Kushtia Khoksa T-7 Golam Azam 24 8 32
134 Khulna Koyra T-9 Krisna Chandra Sarker 35 24 59
135 Moulvibazar Kulaura T-2 Abdullahel Kafi 38 16 54
136 Cox's Bazar Kutubdia T-3 Rajan Datta Mazumdar 9 9 18
137 Habiganj Lakhai T-2 Nazmul Islam Sami 11 2 13
138 Khagrachhari Lakshmichhari T-1 Sharful Islam 4 0 4
139 Bhola Lalmohan T-1 Ziaur Rahman (Jony) 45 40 85
140 Bandarban Lama T-7 Bivob Dewan 14 4 18
141 Rangamati Langadu T-3 Nilotpal Das 14 3 17
142 Netrokona Madan T-8 SK Moniruzzaman 16 8 24
143 Habiganj Madhabpur T-2 Bidyapati Biswas 25 5 30
144 Faridpur Madhukhali T-5 Zahurul Islam 39 12 51
145 Tangail MADHUPUR T-8 Md. Monir Hossain 32 20 52
146 Magura Magura Sadar T-7 Fazley Rabbi 71 24 95
147 Khagrachhari Mahalchhari T-1 Sharful Islam 10 0 10
148 Cox's Bazar Maheshkhali T-3 Md. Abu Rajoan 22 19 41
149 Jhenaidah Maheshpur T-7 Abdullah Muhammad Quraishe 45 24 69
150 Naogaon Manda T-6 Alamin Khan 73 41 114
151 Khagrachhari Manikchhari T-1 Sharful Islam 8 3 11
152 Jessore Manirampur T-7 Md. Hannan 122 69 191
153 Bhola Manpura T-1 Anjan Kumer Das 10 6 16
154 Pirojpur Mathbaria T-9 Shohel Chowdhury 47 48 95
155 Khagrachhari Matiranga T-1 Sharful Islam 12 5 17
156 Meherpur Meherpur Sadar T-7 Arun Kumar Ray 42 11 53
157 Kishoreganj Mithamain T-5 Md. Asrafuzzaman 11 6 17
158 Magura Mohammadpur T-7 Nasir Uddin 39 19 58
159 Netrokona Mohongonj T-8 SK Moniruzzaman 20 4 24
160 Bagerhat MOLLAHAT T-9 Md. Ashrafuzzaman Jamir 22 5 27
161 Meherpur Mujib Nagar T-7 Arun Kumar Ray 16 4 20
162 Gopalganj Muksudpur T-5 Md. Amdadul Haque 43 20 63
163 Munshiganj Munshiganj Sadar T-5 Maidul Islam 29 5 34
164 Comilla Muradnagar T-9 Tapos Kumar 53 35 88
165 Bandarban Naikhongchhari T-7 Bivob Dewan 6 4 10
166 Sherpur Nakla T-8 Md. Ashrafuzzaman Mondal 31 19 50
167 Jhalokati Nalchity T-1 Muzahidul Islam 49 31 80
168 Sherpur Nalitabari T-8 Md. Ashrafuzzaman Mondal 37 19 56
169 Rangamati Nanniarchar T-3 Nilotpal Das 10 1 11
170 Narail Narail Sadar T-5 Md. Abdullah Al Kahaf 64 18 82
171 Narayanganj Narayanganj Sadar T-5 Md. Amdadul Haque 46 20 66
172 Narsingdi Narsingdi Sadar T-2 Mahfuzur Rahman 38 20 58
173 Brahmanbaria Nasirnagar T-2 Abdullahel Kafi 19 6 25
174 Dinajpur Nawabgonj T-9 Abu Rashed 59 34 93
175 Pirojpur Nazirpur T-1 Ripon Miah 54 12 66
176 Netrokona Netrokona Sadar T-8 SK Moniruzzaman 48 15 63
177 Kishoreganj Nikli T-5 Fourkan 10 5 15
178 Nilphamari Nilphamari Sadar T-4 Amit Chakrabartty 77 33 110
179 Khulna Paikgachha T-7 Md. Ibrahim Miah 57 21 78
180 Gaibandha Palashbari T-6 Hasanuzzaman 44 18 62
181 Panchagarh Panchagarh Sadar T-4 Nazmul Jamaddar 66 22 88
182 Khagrachhari Panchhari T-1 Sharful Islam 8 1 9
183 Rajbari Pangsha T-5 A. T. M. Sohel 37 25 62
184 Feni Parshuram T-3 Pinto Kumar 18 11 29
185 Barguna Patharghata T-1 Mozammel Haque 29 18 47
186 Cox's Bazar Pekua T-3 Biswajit Kumar Dey 10 10 20
187 Rangpur Pirgachha T-4 Md. Enamul Haque 51 35 86
188 Rangpur Pirganj T-9 Samarendu Biswas 87 48 135
189 Pirojpur Pirojpur Sadar T-1 Ripon Miah 39 23 62
190 Naogaon Porsha T-4 Amit Chakrabartty 25 23 48
191 Lakshmipur Raipur T-3 Pinto Kumar 30 20 50
192 Jhalokati Rajapur T-1 Shamsul Islam 54 40 94
193 Kurigram Rajarhat T-4 Abu Huraira 40 29 69
194 Rangamati Rajasthali T-3 Rajan Datta Mazumdar 4 0 4
195 Moulvibazar Rajnagar T-2 Ibrahim Sohel 18 4 22
196 Khagrachhari Ramgarh T-1 Sharful Islam 6 1 7
197 Lakshmipur Ramgati T-3 Pinto Kumar 19 14 33
198 Cox's Bazar Ramu T-3 Rajan Datta Mazumdar 15 11 26
199 Patuakhali Rangabali T-1 G.M. Ziaur Rahman 12 11 23
200 Rangamati Rangamati Sadar T-3 Nilotpal Das 23 3 26
201 Chittagong Rangunia T-9 Raihanul Islam 41 14 55
202 Naogaon Raninagar T-6 Alamin Khan 31 7 38
203 Thakurgaon Ranisankail T-4 K.m. Hasan Al Farabi 55 19 74
204 Bandarban Rowangchhari T-7 Bivob Dewan 1 0 1
205 Sirajganj Royganj T-8 A F M Zafar Iqbal Chowdhury 44 30 74
206 Narsingdi Roypura T-2 Mahfuzur Rahman 46 11 57
207 Bandarban Ruma T-7 Bivob Dewan 3 0 3
208 Khulna Rupsa T-7 Md. Ibrahim Miah 24 9 33
209 Gaibandha Sadullapur T-9 Saiful Islam 62 38 100
210 Gaibandha Saghata T-6 Hasanuzzaman 44 20 64
211 Chittagong Sandwip T-3 Hamidul Islam 28 9 37
212 Brahmanbaria Sarail T-2 Abdullahel Kafi 20 2 22
213 Bagerhat Sarankhola T-5 Robiul Hasan 21 16 37
214 Bogra Sariakandi T-6 Gazi Abdullah Shakur 29 14 43
215 Manikgonj SATURIA T-8 Md. Monir Hossain 17 4 21
216 Dhaka Savar T-5 Fourkan 45 11 56
217 Jessore Sharsha T-7 Mohammad Zakir Hossain 36 32 68
218 Sirajganj Shazadpur T-9 Tapu Tripura 51 19 70
219 Madaripur Shibchar T-5 Afzal Hossain 43 16 59
220 Bogra Shibganj-B T-6 Shahparan Miaji 50 42 92
221 Chapainawabganj Shibganj-N T-6 Masidul Islam 79 49 128
222 Satkhira Shyamnagar T-9 Krisna Chandra Sarker 43 36 79
223 Manikgonj SINGAIR T-8 Md. Monir Hossain 24 6 30
224 Natore Singra T-6 Harun Or Rashid 68 13 81
225 Chittagong Sitakunda T-3 Biswajit Kumar Dey 31 14 45
226 Narayanganj Sonargaon T-3 Md. Mahbub Alam 30 10 40
227 Gazipur Sreepur (G) T-8 Gazi Mohammad Reaz Uddin 53 38 91
228 Magura Sreepur (M) T-7 Fazley Rabbi 33 12 45
229 Noakhali Subarnachar T-3 Md. Alomgir 25 13 38
230 Sunamganj Sulla T-2 Syed Anowar Hossain 12 2 14
231 Gaibandha Sundarganj T-6 Ibrahim 84 49 133
232 Sylhet Sylhet Sadar T-2 Mehedi Hasan 47 17 64
233 Sunamganj Tahirpur T-2 Ibrahim Sohel 17 5 22
234 Barguna Taltali T-1 Anjan Kumer Das 16 12 28
235 Rajshahi Tanore T-6 GM. Moniruzzaman 65 28 93
236 Rangpur Taraganj T-4 Uzzal Hossain 19 12 31
237 Kishoreganj Tarail T-5 Fourkan 15 6 21
238 Bhola Tazumuddin T-1 Ziaur Rahman (Jony) 13 15 28
239 Cox's Bazar Teknaf T-3 Md. Abu Rajoan 16 10 26
240 Panchagarh Tentulia T-4 Nazmul Jamaddar 27 11 38
241 Khulna Terokhada T-7 Md. Ibrahim Miah 17 7 24
242 Bandarban Thanchi T-7 Bivob Dewan 2 0 2
243 Comilla Titas T-3 Md. Mahbub Alam 13 9 22
244 Munshiganj Tongibari T-5 Md. Abdullah Al Kahaf 18 5 23
245 Mymensingh Trishal T-9 Md. Ashrafuzzaman Jamir 54 45 99
246 Cox's Bazar Ukhia T-3 Rajan Datta Mazumdar 17 8 25
247 Kurigram Ulipur T-4 Humaon Kabir 61 55 116
248 Sirajganj Ullah Para T-8 M. M. Nasim Uddin 69 53 122
249 Barisal Wazirpur T-1 Iamam Mehedi 50 23 73
250 Shariatpur Zanjira T-5 Afzal Hossain 20 10 30
          8142 3975 12117